Follow us on Facebook     

 

   

[Home
Up
Lodging & Rates
2019 Rates
Fishing
Bear Hunting
Moose Hunting
Lake Maps
Information
Photo Gallery
Find Us / Sport Shows
Contact Us


 Follow us on Facebook

 


Your Hosts: Bob & Shelly Richard
Summer  (807) 329-5297
P.O. Box 29 Nakina, Ontario, Canada P0T 2H0
Winter  (715) 564-2248
4995 Willow Rd. Tripoli, Wis. USA 54564
richards@osullivansrainbow.com   

  

 

2018 OPENINGS
CABIN 1 - 6, SLEEPS  FOUR           CABIN # 7,  SLEEPS EIGHT
CABIN # 8 & 9, SLEEP EIGHT,  DELUXE CABINS, MINIMUM CABIN RATES APPLY
RESERVATIONS CHANGE OFTEN
Give us a call or send an email to be put on our waiting list

** REFRESH PAGE FOR UPDATES**
WEEKS 1 - 6, 
FISHING PACKAGE PLAN ONLY

CLICK FOR RATES PAGE

MAY, JUNE AND HUNTING DEPOSITS ARE NON - REFUNDABLE
JULY - SEPTEMBER ON A 90 DAY NOTICE.
CABIN MAY
 19 - 26
MAY 26
june 2
JUNE
2- 9
JUNE
 9 -16
JUNE
16 - 23
JUNE
23 - 30
JUNE 30
July 7
JULY
7-14
JULY
14-21
JULY
 21-28
1 WRIGHT CASSIDY BRICKNER LESATZ PEtSKA TWITO phillips thomas VINCENT
2 bush BORDEAU RON cancell LEMMEN phillipo Grigonis HENN HENN zell
3 BURCH mida FOLEY BRUNS CONNELY D.MILLER JOHNSON cullison WEBER BECK
4 sullivan jacob FORD J. MILLER MCINTYRE eswine Maksym.. nydam kellest SCHUSTER
5 MITCHELL MAYS ELMHIRST KOVNESKY j.zuid BAKER hansen strickn. RUSSEL
6 tiemans   SCOTT MARCENT. DOYLE mentgen streufert BENKO HOISING john m
7 gofford fisher Dopko RABER PELL mullet HALFERTY mansfied friesen HALEY
8 ROBERTS KELLESTI STEVESON DESMO MCLEAN kurtz FARA GANDT HUNT rauch
9 janson GORZYNS SMITH POPE KUDEJ HARPER granat ERAT VOGEL KREJCA
DUNNS GARRETT KARAU ERICKSON WILSON LEACH pillath MARKS robinson MOSER JENKIN
CAMP SITES
1 copenhavers madison Lam neusiis        
2       haigh SHORT bork        
3   flemming   redding whitwam jones        
4   flemming   redding BENTS BARON george      
  JULY 28
AUG 4
AUG
 4-11
AUG
 11 - 18
aug
18 -25
aug 25
sEPT 1
SEPT
 1- 8
SEPT
8 - 15
SEPT
15 -22
SEPT
22 - 28
MOOSE MOOSE
OCT 6
1 LOOMIS McSurly copenhaver EAST yelling SHERLAND DEWITT RON  
2 doren MCCAUL najari FLATT santoro mcsurly REED REED
3 CLEMENS RUHL neuroth HALE SMITH LINN ROBSON  
4 LANE MCCAULEY ALLER wood Campbell PARKER HILDEBRA
5 deweerd mickley MAYS MAYS george LAURIE RUSSEL ART   coombs
6 lynch foy VANDER bordeau SPINE BOWLUS shann X p elt     KELL
7 freeman J.miller p.miller POLENY urhen bannister   pELT PelT larry w REDPATH
8 TRAINOR KOEST EDWARD KELLISTINE MASON burke MARTY WIN MAR/MAN BACC
9 HARSH.. hummeric POSTMA matth.. WIN rice kevin kohl X BREssan
DUNNS BOWMAN STENSETH CASSADY WELSER CONTE  
CAMPSITE  
1 Dillabough

      8th         -         COPENHAVERS    -       29th

    hildebra      
2 Dillabough     carpenter carpenter            
3   vyse STOLLA                
4             GEORGE        
5   6th   - 14th       fara       george