Home
Accommodations
2019 Opeinings
2020 Openings
2020 Rates
Fishing
Bear Hunting
Moose Hunting
Lake Maps
Information
Photo Gallery
Find Us / Sport Shows
Contact Us


 Follow us on Facebook

 


Your Hosts: Bob & Shelly Richard
Summer  (807) 329-5297
P.O. Box 29 Nakina, Ontario, Canada P0T 2H0
Winter  (715) 564-2248
4995 Willow Rd. Tripoli, Wis. USA 54564
richards@osullivansrainbow.com   

  

 

2019 OPENINGS
CABIN 1 - 6, SLEEPS  FOUR           CABIN # 7,  SLEEPS EIGHT
CABIN # 8 & 9, SLEEP EIGHT,  DELUXE CABINS, MINIMUM CABIN RATES APPLY
RESERVATIONS CHANGE OFTEN
Give us a call or send an email to be put on our waiting list

** REFRESH PAGE FOR UPDATES**
WEEKS 1 - 6, 
FISHING PACKAGE PLAN ONLY

 

MAY, JUNE AND HUNTING DEPOSITS ARE NON - REFUNDABLE
JULY - SEPTEMBER ON A 90 DAY NOTICE.
 

NAMES WILL APPEAR IN BLACK AFTER FULL DEPOSITS ARE PAID
NAMES WILL BE REMOVED FROM RESERVED CABIN IF
FULL
DEPOSITS ARE NOT RECEIVED BY DEC 15TH.

 
CABIN MAY
 18 - 25
MAY 25
june 1
JUNE
1- 8
JUNE
 8 -15
JUNE
15 - 22
JUNE
22 - 29
JUNE 29
July 6
JULY
6-13
JULY
13-20
JULY
 20-27
1   CASSIDY BRICKNER LESATZ Fred / ron scanl philLips brown matusik
2 bordeau leonard STEVENSON yoder LEMMEN philipo Grigonis kellest campbell
3 BURCH bentz FOLEY CONNELY WARREN mentgen JOHNSON SHANA WEBER BECK
4 mitchel skwor ford culliso BRUNS ESWINE robsOn NYDAM zell gaskin
5 mays MAYS pearson KOVNESKY ZUIDEMA BAKER FRIESEN stricker gandt
6 tiemens wildt SCOTT MARCENT. DOYLE gerathy Streuf. zitman hoisingt hostet
7 wojcik bordeau DOPKo ross PELL mullet HALFERT christn hacker HALEY
8 Huetner KELLESTI STEVENSON DESMO MCLEAN kurtz/ pet FARA kubik HUNT HOSTET
9 Dobing ALBRECHT B.SMITH hossler KUDEJ HARPER granat pappas STRAWSER u.miller
DUNNS GARRETT KARAU ERICKSON leach TEMKIEWICZ pillath wengerd    Anania CAMERON
CAMP SITES
1 copenhavers madison weinberg r.kurt SHORT BINTCLIF ASPER Wallace
2     Flemming   whitwam       NEUSIIS  
3   GERHART     REDDING     cory BORK fara
4 Ivosevic modrzej     REDDING     robinson THARLD fara
  JULY 27
AUG 3
AUG
 3-10
AUG
 10 - 17
aug
17-24
aug
24 - 31
AUG 31
SEPT. 7
SEPT
7 - 14
SEPT
14 -21
SEPT
21- 28
SEPT 27 OCT 5 MOOSE
oct
 5 -12
1 LOOMIS FREIHOFER HURLEY VOLZ josh YELLING SHERLUND      
2 doran mcsurley toby cassady laurie MAKSYM Reed reed
3 CLEMENS mickley burch RUSSELl p.najari G.ROBSON   THOMPSON  
4 LANE MCCAULEY matthEW.. t. najari   PARKER AUBERTIN swartz
5 benko mast davis garrett george mccarhty FLATT   p elt    
6 blossom Shult copenhavers santoro MARTY   p elt      
7 HILDEBRA I.MILLER b. MAYS POLENYchk uhren       p elT     PILON
8 WYBENG KOEST EDWARD KELLISTINE DENHAM burke MARTY   LARRY??   BACC
9 harsh HUMMRI  Shultz Digaetano hansEN rice WOJCIK       BRESS
DUNNS BOWMAN stenseth CASSADY WELSER    
CAMPSITE        
1                    
2   johnson                  
3                      
4 fara                    
5 fara FREIHOFER